Seliksa, Russia Page

Other names: Селикса

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2063 Longitude 45.1997 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 12' 23N Long (DMS) 45° 11' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63673

Weather Charts


Seliksa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliksa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliksa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarechnyy (0.3 nm)
Kamyshi-Khvoshchi (2.5 nm)
Pobeda (3.7 nm)
Akhuny (3.8 nm)
Vasil'yevka (5.5 nm)
Aleksandrovka (6.1 nm)
Podlesnyy (5.6 nm)
Lopatki (1.3 nm)
Chemodanovka (2.3 nm)
Polevoy (2.9 nm)
Kizhevatovo (3.3 nm)
Proletarovka (2.7 nm)
Studenyy (3.5 nm)
Leonidovka (4.0 nm)
Leonidovka (4.9 nm)
Pobeda (4.7 nm)
Vol'nyy (4.4 nm)
Vozrozhdeniye (5.7 nm)
Burchikha (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 4 nm N 40
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 8 nm W 228 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 55 nm N 0 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 56 nm S 173
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 40 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
6.7 nm W The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
7.2 nm W Penza State University
7.2 nm W Penza Planetarium
7.2 nm W Penza Governorate
8.5 nm SW Penza Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:48 2016