Rtishchevo, Russia Page

Other names: Ртищево

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6896 Longitude 42.7986 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 42° 47' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1432

Weather Charts


Rtishchevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rtishchevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rtishchevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krutovka (1.3 nm)
Krasnaya Dubrava (4.3 nm)
Chernyshevo (4.4 nm)
Kirillovo (6.3 nm)
Sergiyevo-Polivanovo (3.5 nm)
Lesnaya Krutovka (4.5 nm)
Durakovo (5.7 nm)
Novoye Badikovo (6.5 nm)
Tatarskaya Laka (6.4 nm)
Nikitin (7.4 nm)
Alekseyevka (7.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Luka (4.1 nm)
Tinevo (5.1 nm)
Vel'yaminova (1.5 nm)
Bogorodskoye (3.9 nm)
Klyuchi (6.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Izhmora (8.2 nm)
Izhmora (8.4 nm)
Vyazemka (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32221 Small Kirsanov Air Base Kirsanov 61 nm S 183
FR41068 Small Sasovo Airfield Sasovo 49 nm N 324
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 53 nm E 122
UUOT TBW Medium Donskoye Airport Tambov 71 nm S 222 JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
20.5 nm N Chapayevka, Russia
20.9 nm NE Aksenovka
26.0 nm N Potma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:29 2016