Pereleski, Russia Page

Other names: Перелески

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1308 Longitude 45.6516 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 45° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Mid-range map of Pereleski Large range map of Pereleski

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanayevka (3.5 nm)
Koldais (5.0 nm)
Mordovskiy Ishim (3.2 nm)
Serp i Molot (3.7 nm)
Mozharka (5.5 nm)
Rubezh (6.1 nm)
Novyy Ishim (7.1 nm)
Sukhodol'nyye Vyselki (7.7 nm)
Alekseyevka (5.6 nm) Kamysh (1.9 nm)
Aseyevskaya (2.0 nm)
Batraki (2.9 nm)
Zaton (3.2 nm)
Sursk (3.5 nm)
Treskino (4.5 nm)
Vilyayevka (5.1 nm)
Staryye Turdaki (6.3 nm)
Novyye Turdaki (6.6 nm)
Peschanka (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 15 nm W 300
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 22 nm W 267 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 52 nm S 190
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 61 nm N 345 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 86 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
22.9 nm W Penza Airport
23.1 nm W The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
23.5 nm W Penza State University

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:48:49 2016