Kosyrevka, Russia Page

Other names: Kosyrëvka,Косырёвка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4685 Longitude 45.4895 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 53° 28' 7N Long (DMS) 45° 29' 22E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1792
Mid-range map of Kosyrevka Large range map of Kosyrevka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berezinskiy Lesozavod (4.3 nm) Ishimka Pervaya (2.3 nm)
Ishimka Vtoraya (2.9 nm)
Rudnevka (4.9 nm)
Kovaleyka (6.5 nm)
Novyy Ivanyrs (7.3 nm)
Zakovagey (7.9 nm)
Pecheury (8.0 nm)
Bogdanovka (3.4 nm)
Verkhniy Shkaft (4.4 nm)
Steklozavod (4.5 nm)
Verkhniy Krutets (5.1 nm)
Ivanovka (6.2 nm)
Vysheley (2.9 nm)
Klyuchevka (3.8 nm)
Veselovka (6.3 nm)
Lobanovka (6.2 nm)
Rangiley (8.1 nm)
Pazelki (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 14 nm S 211
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 27 nm S 218 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 40 nm N 346 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 50 nm N 347
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 53 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
28.9 nm N Maly Umys
29.2 nm N Rasskazovo (inhabited locality)
24.1 nm SW The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:43:55 2016