Karaulovka, Russia Page

Other names: Карауловка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5530 Longitude 45.2619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 33' 11N Long (DMS) 45° 15' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Karaulovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaulovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaulovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuksha (0.9 nm)
Sinorovo (1.5 nm)
Zarechnyy (2.1 nm)
Stepnaya (2.1 nm)
Podlesnyy (2.1 nm)
Mantorovo (3.0 nm)
Lunino (2.6 nm)
Sanderki (4.1 nm)
Novaya Kutlya (5.1 nm)
Ivanyrs (1.6 nm)
Ivanyrsenskiy Lesozavod (2.3 nm)
Zasurskoye (1.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Devyatogo Yanvarya (1.3 nm)
Yekaterinovka (2.8 nm)
Cherteim (3.8 nm)
Berezinki (3.3 nm)
Novaya Yekaterinovka (4.1 nm)
Zavodskoy (5.1 nm)
Detsanatoriy (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 17 nm S 178
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 27 nm S 198 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 34 nm N 357 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 44 nm N 355
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 47 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
24.1 nm N Rasskazovo (inhabited locality)
23.2 nm SW Penza Governorate
23.8 nm S The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:22:04 2016