Znamenka, Russia Page

Other names: Знаменка

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.2859 Longitude 36.6982 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 17' 9N Long (DMS) 36° 41' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Znamenka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Znamenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Znamenka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukovets (0.9 nm) Kobzevo (0.5 nm)
Ladygino (0.8 nm)
Yazykovo (0.8 nm)
Yegurnovo (1.3 nm)
Pleshcheyevskiy Zavod (1.8 nm)
Prilepy (2.0 nm)
Veselyy (2.0 nm)
Kuznechik Pervyy (1.8 nm)
Kuznechik Vtoroy (2.3 nm)
Arnautova (3.2 nm)
Podkopayevo (1.2 nm)
Alekseyevka Pervaya (1.2 nm)
Sosenskiy (1.9 nm)
Misaylovo (2.2 nm)
Mokroye (1.4 nm)
Nizhniye Dvory (1.7 nm)
Korogodino (2.3 nm)
Legostayevo Vtoroye (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 35 nm S 205 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
FR42114 Small Ryshkovo Airfield Kursk 42 nm S 207
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 46 nm N 327
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 49 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Progress, Russia
14.5 nm N Fyodorovka, Oryol Oblast
12.7 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
16.2 nm NW Peschany (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:25:54 2016