Malaya Fominka, Russia Page

Other names: Малая Фоминка

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.8616 Longitude 35.9956 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 35° 59' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27692

Weather Charts


Malaya Fominka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Fominka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Fominka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shaya Fominka (1.3 nm)
Knubr' (2.1 nm)
Ol'shany (1.9 nm)
Al'shanskiy (1.2 nm)
Gat' (1.8 nm)
Znamenka (2.3 nm)
Stavtsevo (2.8 nm)
Saburovskiye Vyselki (3.1 nm)
Kuliki (2.0 nm)
Khutor Nizhniy (2.1 nm)
Novoselki (2.2 nm)
Ust'-Rybnitsa (2.6 nm)
Ol'shanets (2.6 nm)
Rudnevka (2.7 nm)
Sredniy Khutor (2.6 nm)
Zhilino (2.7 nm)
Bychok (1.4 nm)
Lavrovo (1.5 nm)
Pan'kovo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 4 nm N 3
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 8 nm N 8
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 67 nm S 170 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Kuliki, Oryol Oblast
4.4 nm N Oryol Yuzhny Airport
5.9 nm NE Oryol State University
6.7 nm N Central Stadium (Oryol)
7.5 nm N Oryol Prison
7.1 nm NE Oryol Governorate
7.7 nm NE Oryol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:45:14 2016