Kurasovo, Russia Page

Other names: Курасово

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5302 Longitude 36.2116 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 36° 12' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1599

Weather Charts


Kurasovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurasovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurasovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staraya Mel'nitsa (1.8 nm)
Altukhovo (2.0 nm)
Bushnevo (2.1 nm)
Repnino (2.3 nm)
Novonikol'skoye (2.6 nm)
Krutogor'ye (1.3 nm)
Bedrintsy (3.1 nm)
Voronets (3.1 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (4.3 nm)
Fedyashevo (4.2 nm)
Mentelovo (3.6 nm)
Kocherovo (3.5 nm)
Pal'chikovo (0.7 nm)
Tolkachevo (2.7 nm)
Khomyakovo (1.0 nm)
Khmelevaya (2.7 nm)
Bogrinovo (3.3 nm)
Fatnevo (3.7 nm)
Vedenskiy (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 32 nm S 191
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 36 nm S 192
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 61 nm N 5 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Vvedensky (rural locality)
17.8 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
22.0 nm S Zhukovo
15.5 nm W Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:47:11 2016