Khardikovskoye Dvory, Russia Page

Other names: Хардиковское Дворы

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0081 Longitude 36.1017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 0' 29N Long (DMS) 36° 6' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47739

Weather Charts


Khardikovskoye Dvory Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khardikovskoye Dvory Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khardikovskoye Dvory Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhilina (1.1 nm)
Kondrovo (2.1 nm)
Novotroitskiy (2.4 nm)
Luzhna (0.7 nm)
Pleshcheyevo (1.4 nm)
Gonyucheye (2.6 nm)
Taynoye (2.6 nm)
Balduyevo (4.0 nm)
Slovitskiy Poselok (3.4 nm)
Verkhneye Shchekotikhino (1.2 nm)
Prokurovka (1.3 nm)
Konevka (1.6 nm)
Fedoreyevka (1.7 nm)
Startsevo (2.2 nm)
Lezhenki (2.5 nm)
Mostki (2.4 nm)
Ovsyannikovo (2.1 nm)
Orel (2.7 nm)
Ol'khovets (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 2 nm W 265
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 5 nm S 219
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 75 nm S 174 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 92 nm N 5 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Oryol
2.6 nm S Oryol Governorate
2.2 nm SW Oryol Prison
3.1 nm SW Central Stadium (Oryol)
3.7 nm S Oryol State University
4.2 nm E Medvedevo
5.7 nm SW Oryol Yuzhny Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:48:46 2016