Dmitriyevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Дмитриевский

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5203 Longitude 35.9283 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 35° 55' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Dmitriyevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dmitriyevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dmitriyevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksashinskiy (1.4 nm)
Otrada (2.4 nm)
Gnezdilovo (0.7 nm)
Kholm (1.1 nm)
Budennyy (1.4 nm)
Aleshnya (2.5 nm)
Babenka (2.2 nm)
Ragozinka (3.2 nm)
Khozhaynova (1.4 nm)
Chertovaya (1.5 nm)
Pavlova (1.8 nm)
Pal'na (2.5 nm)
Shumovo (1.2 nm)
Konskaya (1.7 nm)
Zelenye Luzhki (2.5 nm)
Khokholevo (2.6 nm)
Khotetovo (3.3 nm)
Luchki (3.3 nm)
Krivchev (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 31 nm S 173
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 63 nm N 13 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Zapovednik
11.1 nm E Vvedensky (rural locality)
19.8 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
24.7 nm SE Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:27 2016