Verkhne-Cheben'ki, Russia Page

Other names: Verkhniye Cheben’ki,Verkhniye Cheben'ki,Verkhne-Cheben’ki

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0167 Longitude 55.6333 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 52° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Google links for Verkhne-Cheben'ki Google links for Verkhne-Cheben'ki, Russia
Mid-range map of Verkhne%2dCheben%27ki Large range map of Verkhne%2dCheben%27ki
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhne-Cheben'ki (2.7 nm)
Donskoy (5.3 nm)
Petropavlovka (1.0 nm)
Ukrainka Pervaya (3.5 nm)
Ukrainka (3.5 nm)
Pavlograd (3.9 nm)
Ukrainka Vtoraya (5.1 nm)
Grigor'yevka Pervaya (6.1 nm)
Grigor'yevka Vtoraya (5.6 nm)
Sergeyevka (7.2 nm)
Buzuluk (8.0 nm)
Nikol'skoye (3.2 nm) Razdol'skoye (3.5 nm)
Cheben'ki (5.2 nm)
Znamenskiy (5.6 nm)
Mirnyy Put' (5.6 nm)
Vskhody (7.4 nm)
Bylinnyy (8.0 nm)
Vershinovka (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33748 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 3 nm W 231
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 14 nm S 206 Orenair (Orenb
FR34128 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 29 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Chebenki
14.8 nm SW Orenburg Tsentralny Airport
24.2 nm SW Longwave
29.7 nm SW Orenburg (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010