Stolnikov, Russia Page

Other names: Столников

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.8000 Longitude 52.2167 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 51° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Stolnikov Large range map of Stolnikov

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rubezhinskiy (4.9 nm)
Bol'sheprudnyy (7.7 nm)
Druzhnyy (4.8 nm)
Proletarskiy (8.3 nm)
Malochagansk (8.8 nm)
Novoaleksandrovka (10.9 nm)
Valushev (6.3 nm)
Zapadnyy (6.0 nm)
Loktev (8.0 nm)
Pustobayevo (9.9 nm)
Udarnyy (2.7 nm)
Pobedimov (6.0 nm)
Chesnokovo (8.8 nm)
Rozhkovo (8.8 nm)
Chigrin (8.2 nm)
Malyy Trekin (10.2 nm)
Burenin (10.3 nm)
Balabanovo (12.1 nm)
Petrovo (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32317 Small Totskoye Air Base Totskoye 46 nm N 26
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 46 nm S 213 (one of PLL SCAT Air C or Sunday),(one of Delta Connecti or Bek Air)
FR41132 Small Buzuluk Airport Buzuluk 60 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW 52nd meridian east
19.9 nm N 1972 Soviet nuclear tests
16.9 nm W List of public art in Hemel Hempstead
29.8 nm N Obshchy Syrt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 20:51:18 2016