Sovkhoz Primorskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Совхоз Приморский

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.8667 Longitude 58.8667 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 51° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 58° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 280
Mid-range map of Sovkhoz%20Primorskiy Large range map of Sovkhoz%20Primorskiy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novonikol'skoye (3.1 nm)
Mirnyy (3.8 nm)
Molyatino (8.0 nm)
Primorsk (1.4 nm)
Sofinka (2.3 nm)
Zubochistinskiy (5.6 nm)
Gogolevka (6.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Tanalykskiy (9.5 nm)
Belorusovskiy (9.5 nm)
Orlovka (9.1 nm)
Tanalyk (10.4 nm)
Chapayevka (11.2 nm)
Tashla (4.2 nm)
Bazarbay (7.1 nm)
Sevastopol' (8.7 nm)
Gornyy Yerik (5.4 nm)
Energetik (7.8 nm)
Zamorskoye (10.4 nm)
Ivanov Dol (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42107 Closed Sokol Air Base Orsk 36 nm S 195
FR41375 Small Gudron Airfield Orsk 39 nm S 190
UWOR OSW Medium ORSK Orsk 48 nm S 192 Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines
USCM MQF Medium MAGNITOGORSK Magnitogorsk 91 nm N 357 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Tanalyk River
35.8 nm S Voronezh radar
42.6 nm S Or River
49.3 nm N Sibay Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:22:14 2016