Nizhnekristalka, Russia Page

Other names: Нижнекристалка,Vtoraya Pyatiletka,Nizjnekristalka

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9667 Longitude 53.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Nizhnekristalka Large range map of Nizhnekristalka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Lozovoy,Sovkhoz Imeni Vtoroy Pyatiletki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sablino (5.2 nm)
Verkhneyaikovo (6.3 nm)
Yegor'yevka (4.2 nm)
Bullyak (5.0 nm)
Kristalka (4.7 nm)
Irtek (5.0 nm)
Uchkain (2.8 nm)
Berezovyy (4.9 nm)
Sredne-Il'yasovo (4.0 nm)
Nizhneil'yasovo (4.0 nm)
Verkhneil'yasovo (4.2 nm)
Kar'yapovo (4.4 nm)
Dolinsk (6.0 nm)
Tokskoye (6.0 nm)
Donskoy (6.3 nm)
Nizhnebakhtiyarovo (6.4 nm)
Pleshanovo (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35661 Small Totskoye Air Base Totskoye 36 nm S 219
FR35235 Small Buguruslan Glavny Airfield Buguruslan 52 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Neu Samara Colony
7.5 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
29.4 nm SW Totskoye nuclear exercise
29.4 nm SW 1954 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:57:51 2015