Nikolayevka, Russia Page

Other names: Николаевка

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.4000 Longitude 54.3167 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 52° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 54° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Nikolayevka Large range map of Nikolayevka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kantserovka (0.6 nm)
Dikarevskiy (1.6 nm)
Karatal (3.2 nm)
Nizhniy Kunakbay (5.2 nm)
Petrovka (4.7 nm)
Khortitsa (4.7 nm)
Malodobrinskiy (5.3 nm)
Vtoroy Uranskiy (5.6 nm)
Duvanka (6.5 nm)
Fedorovka (1.6 nm)
Deyevka (2.6 nm)
Zhdanovka (3.0 nm)
Kamenka (3.6 nm)
Romanovka (3.7 nm)
Gabdrafikovo (3.5 nm)
Kunakbay (4.4 nm)
Suvorovka (7.0 nm)
Verkhniy Uran (5.9 nm)
Kichkas (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35638 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 48 nm S 147
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 55 nm E 130 Air Astana,Orenair (Orenb,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
20.4 nm SE Kargaly
31.6 nm S Perevolotsky District
28.5 nm NE Barakovo, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:48:20 2015