Brigada Nomer Pyat', Russia Page

Other names: Brigada,Бригада Номер Пять,Brigada Nomer Pyat’,Бригада

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.7564 Longitude 60.6534 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 50° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 60° 39' 12E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Brigada%20Nomer%20Pyat%27 Large range map of Brigada%20Nomer%20Pyat%27

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brigada Nomer Odin (2.7 nm)
Gostepriimnyy (7.0 nm)
Gostepriimnaya (9.1 nm)
Brigada Nomer Tri (10.1 nm)
Ryazhskiy (11.2 nm)
Stepnoy (3.8 nm)
Brigada Nomer Chetyre (4.9 nm)
Tselinnyy (5.5 nm)
Brigada Nomer Tri (5.3 nm)
Buruktal (6.3 nm)
Ak-Kuduk (15.0 nm)
Veselovskiy (16.1 nm)
Rudnikovyy (5.7 nm)
Razvedka (7.5 nm)
Kazarinskiy (7.9 nm)
Svetlyy (8.4 nm)
Prigorodnyy (12.4 nm)
Raznopol'ye (14.5 nm)
Brigada Nomer Chetyre (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35608 Closed Severny Air Base Orsk 36 nm E 59
FR35595 Small Dombarovskiy Air Base Dombarovskiy 43 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm E 61st meridian east
25.0 nm W 60th meridian east
46.7 nm S Ayteke Bi District
35.2 nm NE 51st parallel north

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:20:27 2015