Andreyevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Андреевский,Tamaro-Utkul'skaya,Tamaro-Utkul’skaya

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.8081 Longitude 55.2440 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 48' 29N Long (DMS) 55° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 582
Mid-range map of Andreyevskiy Large range map of Andreyevskiy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shevchenkovskiy (1.0 nm)
Khobdinskiy (3.8 nm)
Zhankazhur (9.3 nm)
Krasnoyar (11.1 nm)
Utinovskiy (4.5 nm)
Novopetrovskiy (6.3 nm)
Novyy Mir (10.2 nm)
Yegensay (10.4 nm)
Chudar-Agach (13.3 nm)
Mechet'-Say (15.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Sovetskiy Patriot (16.1 nm)
Petrogradskiy (1.5 nm)
Shkunovka (5.2 nm)
Svechkovskiy (8.2 nm)
Novouspenskiy (9.7 nm)
Aksay (9.6 nm)
Bakhtirov (10.1 nm)
Akrab (15.2 nm)
Ortak (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35638 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 54 nm N 351
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 59 nm N 7 Air Astana,Orenair (Orenb,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas
FR35160 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 70 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 14th century BC
10.3 nm NW 55th meridian east
22.9 nm NW Black Dolphin Prison
34.4 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:12:54 2015