Sosnovka, Russia Page

Other names: Сосновка

World:Russia:Omskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8176 Longitude 73.1470 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 3N Long (DMS) 73° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1778

Weather Charts


Sosnovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omskiy (2.4 nm)
Berezovka (2.6 nm)
Kirpichnyy Zavod (3.4 nm)
Samrat (3.9 nm)
Tulumbay (4.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Tel'mana (0.9 nm)
Popovka (3.0 nm)
Malaya Rebrovka (5.1 nm)
Rebrovka (6.1 nm)
Verkhniy Karbush (5.2 nm)
Mirnaya Dolina (5.5 nm)
Biokombinat (5.5 nm)
Chunayevskiy Svinokompleks (7.1 nm)
Chunayevka (7.2 nm)
Zelenoye Pole (7.3 nm)
Novinka (3.4 nm)
Besekey (4.4 nm)
Baybatyr (6.3 nm)
Kirpichnyy Zavod (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNOO OMS Medium OMSK Omsk 10 nm N 32 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Azur Air, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
UNOS Medium Omsk Severny Airport Omsk 16 nm E 56
FR42162 Small Maryanovka Airfield Maryanovka 19 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Omsk Tsentralny Airport
10.5 nm NE Aeroflot Flight 3352
10.5 nm NE 2001 Omsk An-70 crash
12.6 nm NE Arena Omsk
13.4 nm NE Siberian State Automobile and Highway Academy
13.6 nm NE Omsk State Agrarian University
13.3 nm NE Registered Cossacks of the Russian Federation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:35 2016