Oshirovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Ошировский,ж/д путевой пост Ошировский,ж/д путевой пост Ошировский

World:Russia:Omskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3929 Longitude 71.8900 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 55° 23' 34N Long (DMS) 71° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 9

Weather Charts


Oshirovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oshirovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oshirovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostanovochnyy Punkt Dve Tysyachi Pyat'sot Devyanosto Pyatyy Kilometr (3.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Cheremnovskiy (3.9 nm)
Cheremnovka (4.2 nm)
Kochkovatskiy (7.4 nm)
Leski (3.5 nm)
Milyutino (7.2 nm)
Bogodukhovka (6.8 nm)
Klyukvennyy (11.5 nm)
Alekseyevskiy (5.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Golubkovskiy (5.7 nm)
Alekseyevka (6.8 nm)
Rostovka (0.5 nm)
Dragunka (4.9 nm)
Dragunskiy (4.5 nm)
Gortop (8.0 nm)
Mnogopol'ye (7.1 nm)
Skobelevka (7.9 nm)
Novoluzino (9.8 nm)
Novyy Stroy (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42162 Small Maryanovka Airfield Maryanovka 36 nm E 133
UNOO OMS Medium OMSK Omsk 54 nm E 117 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Azur Air, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
23.6 nm NE Ilyinka
21.9 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
24.1 nm E Andreyevsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:13 2016