Murtuk, Russia Page

Other names: Муртук

World:Russia:Omskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5273 Longitude 73.3077 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 54° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 73° 18' 28E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 113

Weather Charts


Murtuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murtuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murtuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zelenopol'ye (2.0 nm)
Sayapino (2.4 nm)
Imeni Rozy Lyuksemburg (5.0 nm)
Koyanbay (6.5 nm)
Sosnovskoye (6.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (6.3 nm)
Voronkovo (6.4 nm)
Kulan (7.4 nm)
Sadovoye (7.3 nm)
Tarbak (8.5 nm)
Zvonarev Kut (10.0 nm)
Taymas (9.4 nm)
Put' Sotsializma (11.5 nm)
Berezovka (4.4 nm)
Novobelozerovka (5.4 nm)
Chernigovka (7.1 nm)
Neverovka (4.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Lyubomirovskiy (4.6 nm)
Andreyevka (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNOO OMS Medium OMSK Omsk 26 nm N 0 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Azur Air, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
UNOS Medium Omsk Severny Airport Omsk 28 nm N 17
FR42162 Small Maryanovka Airfield Maryanovka 35 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm N Omsk Tsentralny Airport
26.4 nm N Aeroflot Flight 3352
26.4 nm N 2001 Omsk An-70 crash
26.0 nm N Production Corporation Polyot


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:36 2016