Zubkovo, Russia Page

Other names: Gubkovo,Zubkovskoye,Зубково,ж/д станция Зубково

World:Russia:Novosibirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7747 Longitude 78.6597 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 53° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 78° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Novosibirsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 810
Mid-range map of Zubkovo Large range map of Zubkovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glubokaya (5.2 nm)
Nesterovka (4.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Kalinovskiy (6.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Zubkovskiy (0.6 nm)
Novyy Baganenok (6.2 nm)
Staryy Baganenok (8.6 nm)
Osinnikovskiy (8.4 nm)
Novoveselovskiy (10.7 nm)
Novogeorgiyevskiy (9.0 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (5.6 nm)
Ul'yanovka (5.9 nm)
Borisovka (7.6 nm)
Stantsiya Zubkovo (3.0 nm)
Medyanskiy (7.5 nm)
Uspenskiy (7.6 nm)
Svobodnyy Trud (7.6 nm)
Poltavka (10.5 nm)
Novoaleksandrovskiy (10.6 nm)
Pokrovskiy (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35488 Small Krasnoozyorsk Airport Krasnoozyorskoye 26 nm E 60
FR35256 Small Slavgorod Severniy Air Base 43 nm S 180
FR35630 Closed Slavgorod Yuzhniy Air Base Slavgorod 49 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.7 nm S Alatyrsky District
32.9 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
31.1 nm SE Polevoy, Russia
36.9 nm SW Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:09:11 2015