Yablonevka, Russia Page

Other names: Novaya Derevnya

World:Russia:Novosibirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7098 Longitude 76.5206 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 54° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 76° 31' 14E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Novosibirsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Yablonevka Large range map of Yablonevka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayach'ye (6.5 nm)
Voronetskaya (7.3 nm)
Yelizavetinka (2.6 nm)
Fedotova Zaimka (3.2 nm)
Novoalekseyevka (5.5 nm)
Pokrovka (7.3 nm)
Vodopoynoye (10.2 nm)
Novopeschanoye (9.9 nm)
Staraya Kulunda (12.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Tabulginskiy (11.1 nm)
Novaya Kulynda (13.6 nm)
Tabulga (13.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Chistoozernyy (1.1 nm)
Chistoozernoye (2.1 nm)
Ochkino (3.0 nm)
Yudino (8.3 nm)
Zhuravka (5.5 nm)
Kuybyshevo (10.9 nm)
Oltar' (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35259 Closed Chistoozyornoe Airfield Chistoozyornoe 3 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.3 nm N Chany
42.6 nm S 54th parallel north
34.7 nm SW 76th meridian east
43.6 nm SW Alakol, Kazakhstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:53:01 2015