Verkh-Suzun, Russia Page

Other names: Верх-Сузун,Verkhniy Suzun

World:Russia:Novosibirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6807 Longitude 82.2882 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 53° 40' 51N Long (DMS) 82° 17' 18E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Novosibirsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 866
Mid-range map of Verkh%2dSuzun Large range map of Verkh%2dSuzun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhniy Suzun (5.6 nm)
Ust'ye (7.0 nm)
Malyshevo (9.1 nm)
Suzun (6.3 nm)
Ostrovskiy (8.3 nm)
Shadrinskiy (8.2 nm)
Nechunayevskiy (9.3 nm)
Novostroyka (12.9 nm)
Oboznyy (11.8 nm)
Klygino (10.7 nm)
Krasnyy Kameshok (14.3 nm)
Razdol'ye (5.2 nm) Kamyshinka (3.0 nm)
Lesnikovskiy (5.8 nm)
Meret' (7.5 nm)
Sokmarino (10.3 nm)
Krotovo (10.3 nm)
Sakmarino (10.9 nm)
Kiprino (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35253 Small Yevsino Airfield Evsino 55 nm N 37
FR35255 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 51 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Krotov culture
18.2 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
19.7 nm SE Shelabolikhinsky District
29.0 nm S Verkh-Borovlyanka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:07:41 2015