Redkoye, Russia Page

Other names: Редкое

World:Russia:Novosibirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6167 Longitude 76.7833 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 54° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Novosibirsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 297

Weather Charts


Redkoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Redkoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Redkoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuybyshevo (8.1 nm)
Zhuravka (7.3 nm)
Chistoozernoye (9.0 nm)
Sibiryak (5.0 nm)
Yudino (8.6 nm)
Ochkino (8.9 nm)
Novopeschanoye (13.7 nm)
Fedotova Zaimka (10.6 nm)
Novoalekseyevka (11.9 nm)
Staropeschanaya (15.0 nm)
Chebakly (4.8 nm)
Velikosel'ka (7.0 nm)
Barabo-Yudino (4.8 nm)
Shipitsyno (6.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Shipitsynskiy (6.4 nm)
Oltar' (6.6 nm)
Tigino (10.1 nm)
Orlovka (9.2 nm)
Bugrinovka (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41105 Closed Chistoozyornoe Airfield Chistoozyornoe 8 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.1 nm S Vishnevka
38.0 nm S 54th parallel north
42.0 nm N Chany
33.9 nm SE Rozhdestvensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:18 2016