Malaya Takhta, Russia Page

Other names: Малая Тахта,Malaya Tokhta,Малая Тохта,Malaja Tokhta

World:Russia:Novosibirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5990 Longitude 76.2520 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 54° 35' 56N Long (DMS) 76° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Novosibirsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Malaya%20Takhta Large range map of Malaya%20Takhta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malinovka (3.2 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (4.2 nm)
Mukhino (7.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Romanovskiy (7.3 nm)
Bol'shaya Takhta (8.7 nm)
Romanovka (7.7 nm)
Chayach'ye (6.8 nm)
Komar'ye (8.1 nm)
Voronetskaya (8.1 nm)
Abushkan (8.0 nm)
Yelizavetinka (11.9 nm)
Vasil'yevka (3.2 nm)
Pavlovka (6.5 nm)
Mironovka (6.3 nm)
Varvarovka (12.2 nm)
Tsvetnopol'ye (11.5 nm)
Veselyy (15.6 nm)
Novokrasnoye (16.0 nm)
Zhanabet (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35259 Closed Chistoozyornoe Airfield Chistoozyornoe 10 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm S 76th meridian east
33.6 nm S Alakol, Kazakhstan
37.3 nm S 54th parallel north
46.4 nm N Chany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:20:12 2015