Engel'dinka, Russia Page

Other names: Engil’dinskiy,Engel’dinka,Энгельдинка,Engil'dinskiy,Engeldinka

World:Russia:Novosibirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0984 Longitude 78.4205 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 55° 5' 54N Long (DMS) 78° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Novosibirsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Engel%27dinka Large range map of Engel%27dinka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novokurupkayevka (3.2 nm)
Kusikeyevka (4.7 nm)
Petropavlovka (4.6 nm)
Kozhevnikovo (7.7 nm)
Karmyshak (6.0 nm)
Novogutovskiy (7.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Taskayevskiy (6.2 nm)
Taskayevo (6.3 nm)
Abakumovo (9.8 nm)
Egerbash (5.0 nm)
Karmakla (8.1 nm)
Golovanovo (8.5 nm)
Novogrebenshchikovo (12.3 nm)
Alekseyevka (13.1 nm)
Novosartlan (12.0 nm)
Sizevo (13.1 nm)
Petropavlovskiy (13.2 nm)
Malandino (18.0 nm)
Dolgoozernoye (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35245 Small Barabinsk Airport Barabinsk 16 nm N 345
FR35459 Closed Kupino Air Base Kupino 58 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm S Zdvinsk
27.8 nm S Kargat River
31.6 nm S Chulym River (Malye Chany Lake)
25.0 nm SW Ostrov Amel'kina Griva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:21:55 2015