Bol'shiye Luki, Russia Page

Other names: Большие Луки,Bol’shiye Luki,Bolsjije Luki

World:Russia:Novosibirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0357 Longitude 78.2012 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 54° 2' 9N Long (DMS) 78° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Novosibirsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 271
Mid-range map of Bol%27shiye%20Luki Large range map of Bol%27shiye%20Luki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozerno-Baganskiy (3.1 nm)
Zelenyy Lug (5.3 nm)
Kadrov (6.2 nm)
Pobeda (4.9 nm)
Paletskoye (5.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Paletskiy (5.4 nm)
Yasnyy Luch (7.1 nm)
Krasnyy Ostrov (6.0 nm)
Lepokurovo (11.9 nm)
Baytasov (1.9 nm) Kuchugur (2.4 nm)
Chigalinskiy (5.1 nm)
Berezovka (4.6 nm)
Bronzovka (6.1 nm)
Bayanovskiy (8.3 nm)
Ol'govskiy (9.2 nm)
Pokrovskiy (10.2 nm)
Morozovka (8.3 nm)
Nizhnebayanovskiy (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35459 Closed Kupino Air Base Kupino 35 nm W 302
FR35256 Small Slavgorod Severniy Air Base 61 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.4 nm N Chulym River (Malye Chany Lake)
36.5 nm N Kargat River
48.2 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
43.1 nm N Zdvinsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:13:13 2015