Osipovo, Russia Page

Other names: Osipova,Осипово

World:Russia:Novgorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.6038 Longitude 34.5996 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 34° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Osipovo Large range map of Osipovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korostel' (1.3 nm)
Faleleyevo (1.2 nm)
Ustreka (2.3 nm)
Filistovo (2.1 nm)
Sel'tso (0.9 nm)
Zakarasen'ye (2.3 nm)
L'vovo (1.9 nm)
Ushakovskoye (4.8 nm)
Kuznechkovo (1.6 nm)
Borikhino (1.8 nm)
Sergino (2.4 nm)
Ruchey (1.0 nm)
Matveyevo (1.5 nm)
Aleksandrovo (1.9 nm)
Skuratovo (2.8 nm)
Dorokhovo (2.7 nm)
Siroch'ye (3.8 nm)
Gorka (4.2 nm)
Simonovo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULNB Small Borovichi Airport Borovichi 24 nm W 246
FR35156 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 59 nm S 195
FR35557 Closed Ozyorny Heliport Ozyorny 53 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm S Uver River
18.7 nm NE Kushaverskoye peat narrow gauge railway
30.5 nm S Berezayka River
34.2 nm S Ozyora, Tver Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:23:22 2015