Martyshovo, Russia Page

Other names: Мартышово,Рюття

World:Russia:Novgorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.2667 Longitude 32.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 32° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 478
Mid-range map of Martyshovo Large range map of Martyshovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prudishchi (1.8 nm)
Grishkino (2.2 nm)
Belushka (0.3 nm)
Goristovka (2.9 nm)
Borok (2.8 nm)
Podol (3.7 nm)
Noviki (3.7 nm)
Pestovo (3.9 nm)
Bratskaya (0.9 nm)
Ol'khovo (1.5 nm)
Molchino (2.6 nm)
Talozhno (2.9 nm)
Lokotsko (2.5 nm)
Zhelezovo (2.2 nm)
Kitovo (2.9 nm)
Buylovo (2.1 nm)
Naronovo (2.9 nm)
Rykhlovo (4.1 nm)
Yevanichi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35556 Closed Okulovka Airport Okulovka 12 nm E 59
ULNB Small Borovichi Airport Borovichi 30 nm E 70
FR35547 Small Kusino Airfield Kusino 76 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Popovka
14.0 nm S Yazhelbitsy
13.5 nm NE List of artificial whitewater courses
20.6 nm SE Zimogorye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:32:47 2015