Slepyye, Russia Page

Other names: Слепые

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2015 Longitude 43.5714 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 12' 5N Long (DMS) 43° 34' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1219
Mid-range map of Slepyye Large range map of Slepyye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onucheno (1.2 nm)
Stuklovo (2.7 nm)
Berezino (2.9 nm)
Lipovka (3.4 nm)
Ideal (3.6 nm)
Konnovo (3.5 nm)
Shakhayevo (4.3 nm)
Begovatovo (3.8 nm)
Vinogradovka (4.3 nm)
Bestuzhevo (5.3 nm)
Skoryatino (7.2 nm)
Sliznevo (7.5 nm)
Orekhovets (2.6 nm)
Novoye Kashino (2.3 nm)
Tamayevka (4.3 nm)
Ichalovo (4.5 nm)
Veryakushi (2.3 nm)
Dernovka (4.8 nm)
Glukhovo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39915 Medium Mius Airport Sarov 17 nm S 211
FR41908 Small Bogorodsk Airfield Bogorodsk 55 nm N 359
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 62 nm N 6 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 62 nm N 17
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 86 nm S 137 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Panfilovo
5.4 nm SE Oznobishino
5.6 nm W Silino
10.4 nm S Komkino
13.1 nm NE Vyezdnoye
14.6 nm NE Arzamas train disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:04:10 2016