Opalikha, Russia Page

Other names: Opalikhino,Опалиха

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5154 Longitude 44.2156 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 56° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 44° 12' 56E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 323
Mid-range map of Opalikha Large range map of Opalikha

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Razgulyayki (0.3 nm)
Savino (1.0 nm)
Dolgovo (1.3 nm)
Razvil'ye (1.4 nm)
Likhachevo (1.1 nm)
Svobodnoye (2.1 nm)
Yezhovo (2.7 nm)
Sobachiy (3.9 nm)
Tyuleni (4.5 nm)
Doyenki (4.0 nm)
Bykovo (4.7 nm)
Kurochkino (0.8 nm)
Rassvet (2.0 nm)
Vysokovo (3.1 nm)
Kruglovo (4.0 nm)
Pobegayki (4.3 nm)
Knyazhevo (4.7 nm)
Nagornyy (3.4 nm)
Makarovo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35570 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 19 nm S 189
FR35358 Medium Sormovo Airfield Nizhniy Novgorod 18 nm W 229
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 22 nm S 220 RusLine,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),CSA Czech Airl,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,Ural,UTair Express,Nordstar
FR35183 Small Pravdinsk Airport Balakhna 24 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Kerzhenets peat narrow gauge railway
12.5 nm S Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
12.8 nm SW Pechersky Ascension Monastery
10.5 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
13.0 nm SW Nizhny Novgorod State Technical University
13.1 nm SW Aleksandr Suvorov (ship)
13.1 nm SW Volga Federal District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:27:05 2015