Ivanovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Ивановское,Ivanovskoje

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1541 Longitude 43.4377 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 43° 26' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Ivanovskoye Large range map of Ivanovskoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Syresevo (2.4 nm)
Smirnovo (3.0 nm)
Kruglyye Pany (3.8 nm)
Myza (3.9 nm)
Temyashevo (2.1 nm)
Konnovo (2.9 nm)
Berezino (2.9 nm)
Silino (4.0 nm)
Khokhlovo (4.8 nm)
Ideal (5.5 nm)
Kologreyevo (6.0 nm)
Malinovka (4.9 nm)
Shakhayevo (1.1 nm)
Lipovka (2.1 nm)
Stuklovo (2.7 nm)
Glukhovo (4.3 nm)
Suvorovo (4.2 nm)
Likhachi (6.3 nm)
Trudovoye (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35184 Medium Mius Airport Sarov 12 nm S 200
FR35424 Small Bogorodsk Airfield Bogorodsk 58 nm N 3
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 65 nm N 10 RusLine,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),CSA Czech Airl,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,Ural,UTair Express,Nordstar
FR35570 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 66 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Serafimo-Diveyevsky Monastery
9.6 nm SW Diveyevo
12.5 nm S Sarovo Airport
14.2 nm S Sarov Monastery
12.7 nm NW Ardatov, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:20:27 2015