Dykhalikha, Russia Page

Other names: Дыхалиха

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7463 Longitude 46.3427 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 57° 44' 47N Long (DMS) 46° 20' 34E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dykhalikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dykhalikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dykhalikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Martynikha (1.3 nm)
Krasnogor (1.6 nm)
Chertezh (1.8 nm)
Malaya Berezovka (2.6 nm)
Khmelevitsy (0.9 nm)
Muraikha (1.7 nm)
Maloye Petrovo (2.6 nm)
Malaya Muzya (2.7 nm)
Kamennik (0.6 nm)
Krotovo (1.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Shara (1.8 nm)
Bezrukovo (2.0 nm)
Malaya Shara (2.5 nm)
Bol'shoye Matveyevo (2.7 nm)
Polovinnaya (2.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Petrovo (2.5 nm)
Bol'shoye Pavlovo (3.3 nm)
Nagornoye (4.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Svecha (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 71 nm N 9
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 80 nm S 140 RusLine
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 104 nm S 161 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Andrianovo
11.7 nm SE Gusevsky (inhabited locality)
22.9 nm N Kozhino
27.1 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:26 2016