Duplikha, Russia Page

Other names: Дуплиха

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.9972 Longitude 45.2259 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 56° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 45° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 979

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duplikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duplikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duplikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arefino (1.1 nm)
Razgulyay (2.3 nm)
Utkino (2.8 nm)
Kozlovo (3.7 nm)
Medvedikha (1.5 nm)
Vetoshkino (3.6 nm)
Podlys'ye (3.7 nm)
Subbotino (4.0 nm)
Lysitsa (4.0 nm)
Vavilikha (3.5 nm)
Bazhino (4.4 nm)
Pestikha (5.1 nm)
Il'inskoye (4.8 nm)
Gulikha (5.5 nm)
Naumovo (4.9 nm)
Polivalikha (5.8 nm)
Korobikha (2.3 nm)
Rogovo (4.0 nm)
Puzeyevo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 60 nm S 217
FR41637 Medium Sormovo Airfield Nizhniy Novgorod 62 nm W 229
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 66 nm W 226 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Zhukovo
9.5 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
11.5 nm S List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
11.5 nm S Kitezh
9.3 nm SE Usta River (Russia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:23 2016