Dubrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Дубровка

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8820 Longitude 45.0053 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 52' 55N Long (DMS) 45° 0' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 973

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dubrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shevik (2.3 nm)
Uzhovo (3.2 nm)
Kondrykino (2.6 nm)
Nazarovka (4.4 nm)
Yablonka (4.7 nm)
Bol'shiye Polyany (4.1 nm)
Kazakovka (4.6 nm)
Malaya Vasil'yevka (5.8 nm)
Kel'dyushevo (7.0 nm)
Malinovka (2.8 nm)
Ryabinovka (3.3 nm)
Novorossiyskiy Vtoroy (4.6 nm)
Novaya Sloboda (5.2 nm)
Zhuravlikha (5.0 nm)
Razliv (5.9 nm)
Uzhovka (6.0 nm)
Peschanyy (6.4 nm)
Kochkurovo (7.5 nm)
Novonikolayevskiy (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 13 nm E 52
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 36 nm S 170
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 45 nm S 170 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 84 nm N 339
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 90 nm N 333 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Progress, Russia
6.6 nm SE Alatyr River
5.9 nm NE Sloboda (rural locality)
11.7 nm SW Pochinki, Pochinkovsky District, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
10.5 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
14.4 nm SE Insar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:51 2016