Dubrava, Russia Page

Other names: Дубрава

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3322 Longitude 42.9186 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 19' 56N Long (DMS) 42° 55' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dubrava Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrava Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuzhilino (1.7 nm)
Krasnovka (2.7 nm)
Lesozavod (3.0 nm)
Kutuzovka (3.1 nm)
Solovchikha (3.9 nm)
Kamarovka (3.6 nm)
Lomov' (4.1 nm)
Lyubertsy (4.0 nm)
Melyayevo (4.2 nm)
Teplovo (5.3 nm)
Chuvarleyka (3.4 nm)
Turkushi (3.7 nm)
Izmaylovka (3.5 nm)
Gremyachevo (5.2 nm)
Novoley (2.5 nm)
Urvan' (4.0 nm)
Kotovka (4.2 nm)
Dubovka (6.0 nm)
Gus'koy (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39915 Medium Mius Airport Sarov 26 nm S 148
FR32290 Small Savasleyka Air Base Vykska 21 nm W 287
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 61 nm N 28 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 65 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2011
8.3 nm SE Ardatov, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
11.4 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
7.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 4th century
9.9 nm SE Belyayevo
12.5 nm NE Mukhtolovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:10 2016