Donok, Russia Page

Other names: Донок

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9934 Longitude 42.8593 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 59' 36N Long (DMS) 42° 51' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1773

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donok Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donok Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Znamenka (4.0 nm) Kurikha (0.7 nm)
Preobrazhenka (1.3 nm)
Ivanovka (2.2 nm)
Luktos (1.9 nm)
Stepanovka (3.3 nm)
Mikhaylovka (4.3 nm)
Kochgar (4.0 nm)
Pokrovka (4.3 nm)
Zobovo (7.4 nm)
Kavley (6.7 nm)
Sarma (0.9 nm)
Svobodnyy (2.6 nm)
Ilev (4.9 nm)
Yablonka (0.9 nm)
Dashino (3.8 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (4.9 nm)
Motyzley (5.2 nm)
Bakhtyzino (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39915 Medium Mius Airport Sarov 15 nm E 97
FR32290 Small Savasleyka Air Base Vykska 32 nm N 325
FR41666 Closed Kasimov Airport Kasimov 49 nm W 266
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 80 nm N 22 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
14.6 nm S Berezovo
18.6 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2011
16.8 nm NE Ardatov, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:07 2016