Dolgoye Pole, Russia Page

Other names: Долгое Поле

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8904 Longitude 45.5483 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 45° 32' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dolgoye Pole Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolgoye Pole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolgoye Pole Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bronskiy Vatras (3.7 nm)
Sosnovka (5.1 nm)
Nizovka (5.3 nm)
Kamenka (5.1 nm)
Yelkhovka (6.4 nm)
Vysokiy Oselok (2.0 nm)
Latyshikha (3.2 nm)
Sablukovo (5.8 nm)
Prudishchi (5.2 nm)
Gryaznovka (4.9 nm)
Bykovka (7.2 nm)
Yelkhovka (4.2 nm)
Tubanayevka (5.4 nm)
Spasskoye (5.3 nm)
Maslovka (7.3 nm)
Krasnyy Vatras (7.1 nm)
Tatarskoye Maklakovo (5.1 nm)
Russkoye Maklakovo (6.6 nm)
Bazlovo (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 52 nm S 188
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 51 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
17.6 nm S Usovo
14.1 nm SE Romanovka (inhabited locality)
18.4 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:08 2016