Dolgiy Most, Russia Page

Other names: Долгий Мост

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.9902 Longitude 45.2445 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 57° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 45° 14' 40E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dolgiy Most Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolgiy Most Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolgiy Most Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapranikha (2.9 nm) Solonitsa (2.1 nm)
Smirnovskoye (3.3 nm)
Motovo (1.7 nm)
Ivnyazhnaya (1.8 nm)
Pakhtusikha (2.5 nm)
Velikusha (3.2 nm)
Kruglaya (3.9 nm)
Pronikha (3.9 nm)
Puzyri (4.1 nm)
Peskusha (4.7 nm)
Ovechkino (4.5 nm)
Novopokrovskoye (3.9 nm)
Yudinskoye (5.1 nm)
Mostovaya (3.5 nm)
Verkhovskoye (5.5 nm)
Zavol'skoye (5.4 nm)
Kamenka (5.0 nm)
Malinovka (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 90 nm N 5
FR41952 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 52 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE Medvedevo
10.3 nm NE Baranovo
11.8 nm NE Aksenov (rural locality)
11.8 nm NE Aksenovo
12.3 nm SW Medvedovsky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:46 2016