Dmitriyevskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Дмитриевское

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.2036 Longitude 43.2506 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 57° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 43° 15' 2E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 719

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dmitriyevskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dmitriyevskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dmitriyevskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kudrino (0.9 nm) Tsykino (3.2 nm)
Bludovo (4.4 nm)
Nastas'ino (5.6 nm)
Korenevo (3.2 nm)
Kovrigino (4.7 nm)
Bochazhnoye (1.9 nm)
Osinki (2.8 nm)
Kruty (3.4 nm)
Dorofeyevo (4.6 nm)
Mutovka (5.3 nm)
Botalovo (6.4 nm)
Sokol'skoye (4.8 nm)
Pudovo (5.3 nm)
Vysokovo (7.1 nm)
Slobodka (6.1 nm)
Korovino (7.8 nm)
Afonino (9.1 nm)
Sodomovo (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41951 Small Yuryevets Airport Yuryevets 9 nm N 328
FR41950 Small Nezhitino Airport Nezhitino 16 nm N 4
FR32280 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 29 nm W 297
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 60 nm S 163 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Pochinok (inhabited locality)
11.4 nm N Sobolevo
12.8 nm N Nyomda River (Kostroma Oblast)
12.5 nm S Gorky Reservoir
13.5 nm S Puchezhsky District
12.5 nm N Zhukovo
12.6 nm NW Kostino, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:22 2016