Devletyakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Девлетяково

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8196 Longitude 42.7472 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 11N Long (DMS) 42° 44' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1519

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Devletyakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devletyakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devletyakovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Knyazhevo (0.9 nm)
Atenino (1.1 nm)
Begovatovo (1.3 nm)
Dudnikovo (2.0 nm)
Pochinki (2.3 nm)
Kriusha (3.1 nm)
Novoselki (1.5 nm)
Voznesenskoye (4.2 nm)
Butakovo (1.7 nm)
Abashevo (2.0 nm)
Mar'ino (2.3 nm)
Shigayevo (2.9 nm)
Shirgushi (1.3 nm)
Vichkideyevo (2.3 nm)
Bashkirtsy (2.9 nm)
Ten'gushevo (3.2 nm)
Bayevo (4.2 nm)
Telimerki (4.8 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39915 Medium Mius Airport Sarov 21 nm E 66
FR32290 Small Savasleyka Air Base Vykska 40 nm N 338
FR41666 Closed Kasimov Airport Kasimov 46 nm W 278
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 91 nm N 22 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
5.9 nm SE Berezovo
11.6 nm S Khlebino
15.8 nm S List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:00 2016