Deryabino, Russia Page

Other names: Дерябино

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.3136 Longitude 44.9955 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 57° 18' 49N Long (DMS) 44° 59' 44E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deryabino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deryabino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deryabino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pershino (1.0 nm)
Gordino (1.8 nm)
Lyady (0.6 nm)
Puzyri (1.5 nm)
Korkotino (2.2 nm)
Andreyevo (2.6 nm)
Antonikha (2.4 nm)
Bogorodskoye (3.0 nm)
Vypolzikha (2.3 nm)
Plyushchitsyno (3.3 nm)
Kurdoma (0.9 nm)
Karandashi (1.4 nm)
Skvortsovo (0.8 nm)
Makariy (1.2 nm)
Leont'yevo (2.2 nm)
Lopatino (2.2 nm)
Demidovo (2.6 nm)
Palaustnoye (3.2 nm)
Zashil'skoye (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41952 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 48 nm W 300
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 73 nm S 203
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 76 nm S 212 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Andreyevo
18.2 nm S Zhukovo
13.6 nm E Potanino
27.9 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:33:35 2016