Demino, Russia Page

Other names: Dëmino,Дёмино

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0512 Longitude 43.9110 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 43° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Demino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lovygino (2.6 nm)
Lukino (3.0 nm)
Osinskoye (3.5 nm)
Sovikha (2.3 nm)
Shchegol'noye (4.2 nm)
Talitsy (5.3 nm)
Krivoye (2.8 nm)
Gladyshevo (4.0 nm)
Kolesnikovo (1.6 nm)
Bespalovo (2.1 nm)
Urlino (2.4 nm)
Gulymanovo (2.8 nm)
Grachevo (2.9 nm)
Tarasovo (3.5 nm)
Meshkovo (2.8 nm)
Zadorino (4.3 nm)
Khokhloma (4.6 nm)
Berezovka (3.4 nm)
Piskoma (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32277 Small Pravdinsk Airport Balakhna 34 nm S 204
FR41952 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 40 nm N 349
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 49 nm S 184 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 51 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Pochinok (inhabited locality)
8.1 nm SW Puchezh-Katunki crater
8.1 nm SW List of impact craters on Earth
8.1 nm SW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
9.0 nm W Belyayevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:01 2016