Demidovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Демидовский

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6012 Longitude 45.7723 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 57° 36' 4N Long (DMS) 45° 46' 20E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1408

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Demidovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demidovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demidovskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maloye Panfilovo (0.9 nm) Grigor'yevskiy (1.3 nm)
Tulazhka (2.8 nm)
Zubovo (3.6 nm)
Vyazovaya (3.5 nm)
Petryayevo (4.4 nm)
Pavlovskiy (3.6 nm)
Kosolapovo (0.6 nm)
Maloye Gorevo (2.5 nm)
Ponurovskiy (0.4 nm)
Rymovskiy (0.6 nm)
Ulanka (1.5 nm)
Tulaga (1.4 nm)
Tikhovodovskiy (2.1 nm)
Polovinnyy (2.7 nm)
Rameshinskiy (3.1 nm)
Srednyaya Voroshilovka (3.6 nm)
Malaya Voroshilovka (4.4 nm)
Golubevskiy (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 84 nm N 20
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 104 nm S 149 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Panfilovo
19.3 nm NW Medvedevo
20.6 nm SW Potanino
16.8 nm NE Andrianovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:58 2016