Dedovo, Russia Page

Other names: Дедово

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1667 Longitude 41.9667 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 55° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 41° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dedovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pristanskoye (2.7 nm)
Kamennyy Sholokh (3.1 nm)
Ozernyy (4.2 nm)
Strelka (4.2 nm)
Vnutrenniy (5.2 nm)
Bakin (3.7 nm)
Nizhnyaya Vereya (5.1 nm)
Yefremovskiy (6.6 nm)
Kaznevo (7.8 nm)
Semenovskiy (5.8 nm)
Tamboles (8.1 nm)
Voyutino (6.8 nm)
Suvadskiy (4.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Vereya (6.1 nm)
Rozhnovskiy (5.9 nm)
Ukazki (4.4 nm)
Snoved' (4.1 nm)
Gud (6.0 nm)
Norkovka (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32290 Small Savasleyka Air Base Vykska 20 nm N 35
FR41666 Closed Kasimov Airport Kasimov 23 nm W 233
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 80 nm N 316 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Verkhnyaya Vereya
12.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century
15.2 nm NW Melenkovsky District
25.6 nm S Moksha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:30 2016