Davydovo, Russia Page

Other names: Давыдово

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.2989 Longitude 44.2343 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 44° 14' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Davydovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davydovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davydovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vyazovka (1.6 nm)
Belbazh (1.9 nm)
Paramonovo (2.6 nm)
Osinovka (2.2 nm)
Volokolam (2.9 nm)
Vyazovka (3.7 nm)
Krutyaki (3.5 nm)
Protasikha (1.4 nm)
Moklovka (1.6 nm)
Troitskiy (2.1 nm)
Rameshki (2.3 nm)
Pokrovka (2.6 nm)
Bobylevka (3.1 nm)
Malinovka (2.8 nm)
Maza (3.6 nm)
Mokino (4.2 nm)
Talitsa (4.5 nm)
Makarshino (3.8 nm)
Gorevo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41952 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 30 nm N 324
FR41950 Small Nezhitino Airport Nezhitino 32 nm W 290
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 66 nm S 183
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 65 nm S 193 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Ryabovo
15.5 nm W Ilyinka
28.2 nm S Rozhdestvensky (rural locality)
27.5 nm SW Pochinok (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:40 2016