Dal'nyaya Belaya, Russia Page

Other names: Dal’nyaya Belaya,Дальняя Белая

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6300 Longitude 45.8538 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 37' 48N Long (DMS) 45° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1355

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dal'nyaya Belaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dal'nyaya Belaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dal'nyaya Belaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zubovo (2.7 nm)
Kosolapovo (2.8 nm)
Tulazhka (2.5 nm)
Grigor'yevskiy (2.5 nm)
Srednyaya Belaya (0.6 nm)
Malaya Kozlyana (1.2 nm)
Goryainovka (1.9 nm)
Pavlovskiy (1.8 nm)
Bol'shaya Kozlyana (2.4 nm)
Karpunikha (3.3 nm)
Tselegorodka (4.5 nm)
Chernushka (1.5 nm)
Lebedevskiy (2.0 nm)
Fedorovskiy (2.6 nm)
Ryabkovo (1.5 nm)
Maloye Gorevo (2.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Gorevo (3.7 nm)
Tulaga (3.3 nm)
Opushkino (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 81 nm N 19
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 104 nm S 151 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Panfilovo
13.7 nm NE Andrianovo
19.6 nm NW Medvedevo
23.5 nm SW Potanino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:33:59 2016