Barkhatikha, Russia Page

Other names: Бархатиха

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.5569 Longitude 45.2021 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 33' 25N Long (DMS) 45° 12' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Barkhatikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barkhatikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barkhatikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palaustnoye (1.9 nm)
Potashnoye (2.8 nm)
Nizhnik (3.1 nm)
Kameshnik (4.3 nm)
Polyaki (5.6 nm)
Yugary (5.6 nm)
Yelevaya Zavod' (2.7 nm)
Volosovo (7.5 nm)
Borok (7.5 nm)
Paraguzikha (6.9 nm)
Musikha (6.7 nm)
Golubikha (8.3 nm)
Kuligino (6.7 nm)
Mishino (8.8 nm)
Gorki (6.2 nm)
Skulyabikha (9.1 nm)
Ivanchikha (9.5 nm)
Baranikha (9.4 nm)
Glukhoye (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41952 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 49 nm W 281
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 89 nm S 203
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 92 nm S 210 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW Andreyevo
16.0 nm SE Potanino
20.0 nm N Medvedevo
21.6 nm NW Medvedovsky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:09 2016