Baranikha, Russia Page

Other names: Бараниха

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0017 Longitude 44.6563 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 57° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 44° 39' 23E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baranikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baranikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baranikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pustyn' (1.1 nm)
Strelka (3.7 nm)
Tokarevo (4.3 nm)
Ul'yaneikha (4.6 nm)
Aksenovo (3.3 nm)
Nikitino (3.2 nm)
Pavlovo (3.6 nm)
Pyatnitskoye (4.1 nm)
Krutoy Ovrag (4.5 nm)
Koshelevo (5.5 nm)
Ogibnoye (5.3 nm)
Kamennyy Ovrag (3.4 nm) Ozero (2.6 nm)
Bogoyavleniye (2.4 nm)
Moshna (4.4 nm)
Kerzhenets (5.6 nm)
Belasovka (5.3 nm)
Dorofeikha (6.5 nm)
Olonikha (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 51 nm S 200
FR41637 Medium Sormovo Airfield Nizhniy Novgorod 49 nm S 215
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 54 nm S 212 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Medvedevo
12.7 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
14.2 nm SW Rozhdestvensky (rural locality)
15.1 nm E Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:41 2016