Novaya Tonya, Russia Page

Other names: Новая Тоня

World:Russia:Nenetskiy Avtonomnyy Okrug
Latitude 68.4437 Longitude 43.8533 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 68° 26' 37N Long (DMS) 43° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Novaya%20Tonya Large range map of Novaya%20Tonya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarkhanovo (5.8 nm) Kanin Nos (15.7 nm) Bol'shaya Bugryanitsa (15.3 nm)
Shoyna (34.7 nm)
Chernyy (32.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULBO Small Shoyna Airport Shoyna 35 nm S 169
FR41149 Small Chizha Airport Chizha 82 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE 44th meridian east
15.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 17th century
12.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
27.9 nm S 68th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:09:20 2016